MP5-SD | Liquidation (Field-Tested)
Mil-Spec GradeField-Tested (FT)
MP5-SD skin, Mil-Spec Grade rarity. Compared across 10 sites: from $0.04 to $0.44 depending on the site, payment fees included.
Best price right now
$0.040.0%
Fees included, on Skinport
View on Skinport Affiliate link See all prices10 sites compared. Updated Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC.
Price history
- Lowest price
- $0.04
- Highest price
- $0.06
Best listed price of the day across all sites, excluding payment fees.
Best offers (fees included)
10 offers| Marketplace | Listed price | Fees | Total | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SkinportBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.04 | not published | $0.04 | View offer on Skinport |
| Buff163Best priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.06 | not published | $0.06 | View offer on Buff163 |
| CS.TRADEBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.06 | not published | $0.06 | View offer on CS.TRADEAffiliate link |
| YouPin898Best priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.06 | not published | $0.06 | View offer on YouPin898 |
| Market.CSGOBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.07 | not published | $0.07 | View offer on Market.CSGO |
| DMarketBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.09 | not published | $0.09 | View offer on DMarketAffiliate link |
| Steam MarketBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.09 | not published | $0.09 | View offer on Steam Market |
| ShadowPayBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.12 | not published | $0.12 | View offer on ShadowPayAffiliate link |
| CSFloatBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.06 | + $0.30 | $0.36 | View offer on CSFloat |
| SkinBaronBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.04 | + $0.39 | $0.44 | View offer on SkinBaron |
Card payment fees are not published by Skinport, Buff163, CS.TRADE, YouPin898, Market.CSGO, DMarket, Steam Market and ShadowPay: check the final amount before paying.
Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.
Direct link to the site, not affiliated. For ages 18 and over only.
For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).
Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 10 marketplaces compared out of the 13 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.
Value by float
Estimate based on 131 real sales on CSFloat (out of 131 known: sales with stickers worth more than 5% of the price are left out, as they may have pushed the price up, and so are sales over twice the usual price at that float, often for a sought-after pattern). Sales with a close float and recent sales count the most.
$0.04 range $0.04 to $0.04 · 5 nearby sales
Past sale prices, not a guarantee. Rare patterns (Case Hardened, Fade…) and valuable stickers are not taken into account. The sales base grows with every update.
Listings: float and pattern
The cheapest listings on CSFloat, with the exact float and pattern (seed) of each item. Why it matters
| Price | Float | Pattern | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.328525 | 43 | View | |
| 0.379873 | 685 | View | |
| 0.183947 | 133 | View | |
| 0.362266 | 18 | View | |
| 0.304194 | 86 | View |
Prices as listed on CSFloat, excluding card payment fees. Collected Oct 24, 2026, 9:46 AM UTC: a listing may have sold since.
If you sell it: what you get
- ShadowPaysold at $0.12, 5% commission, $0.01 withdrawal$0.10
- DMarketsold at $0.09, 10% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.08
- Market.CSGOsold at $0.07, 5% commission$0.07
- Buff163sold at $0.06, 2.5% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.06
- CSFloatsold at $0.06, 2% commission$0.06
- YouPin898sold at $0.06, 1% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.06
- Skinportsold at $0.04, 8% commission$0.04
- SkinBaronsold at $0.04, 15% commission$0.03
Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).
Frequently asked questions about MP5-SD | Liquidation (Field-Tested)
MP5-SD Liquidation (FT): how much is it today?
The lowest total price we found is $0.04 on Skinport, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every six hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, SkinBaron, Lis-Skins, Market.CSGO, Waxpeer, CS.TRADE, ShadowPay, Steam Market, Buff163 and YouPin898.
MP5-SD Liquidation (FT): where to sell it for the best price?
If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on ShadowPay: about $0.10 net after the 5% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.
Is it easy to resell?
Its liquidity is 92% (very high): it sells more easily than 92% of the skins tracked by the site. 4,965 listings are for sale on 10 sites, and Skinport sold 74 in the last 90 days.
Is its price going up or down?
Over 7 days, the best price is stable (0.0%). Since we started tracking it, the best listed price (excluding payment fees) ranged from $0.04 to $0.06.
Where does this skin come from?
It belongs to The Revolution Collection. You can get it from the case Revolution Case. The collection page shows all its other skins with their prices.
What does "Field-Tested" mean?
It is the skin's wear level, derived from its "float" value: Field-Tested (FT) corresponds to a specific range of that value. Two items with the same wear can be priced differently depending on their exact float and their stickers. For this version, the float ranges from 0.15 to 0.38.
Waiting time before reselling and each site's fees: read the 7-day trade protection and marketplace fees.
Where to find this skin
CollectionThe Revolution CollectionReleased: February 2023CaseRevolution CaseReleased: January 2023
Other skins from The Revolution Collection
Similar skins
Other versions of Liquidation
-
MP5-SD Liquidation $0.1113 sites
-
MP5-SD Liquidation $0.510.00%
-
MP5-SD Liquidation $0.049 sites
-
StatTrak™ MP5-SD Liquidation $1.05−0.53%
-
StatTrak™ MP5-SD Liquidation $0.1613 sites
-
MP5-SD Liquidation $0.049 sites
-
StatTrak™ MP5-SD Liquidation $0.0712 sites
-
StatTrak™ MP5-SD Liquidation $0.0611 sites
-
StatTrak™ MP5-SD Liquidation $0.0411 sites
-
Souvenir MP5-SD Liquidation $231.421 site
-
Souvenir MP5-SD Liquidation $113.971 site
-
Souvenir MP5-SD Liquidation $160.151 site