Souvenir AUG | Radiation Hazard (Battle-Scarred)
Industrial GradeBattle-Scarred (BS)
AUG skin, Industrial Grade rarity. Compared across 9 sites: from $1.48 to $4.81 depending on the site, payment fees included.
Maximum float of this skin: 0.55 (instead of 1.00).
Best price right now
$1.480.0%
Fees included, on Buff163
View on Buff163 Affiliate link See all prices9 sites compared. Updated Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC.
Price history
- Lowest price
- $1.48
- Highest price
- $1.61
Best listed price of the day across all sites, excluding payment fees.
Best offers (fees included)
9 offers| Marketplace | Listed price | Fees | Total | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buff163Best priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $1.48 | not published | $1.48 | View offer on Buff163 |
| SkinportBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $1.61 | not published | $1.61 | View offer on Skinport |
| SkinBaronBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $1.51 | + $0.47 | $1.98 | View offer on SkinBaron |
| CS.MoneyBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 1:45 PM UTC | $1.91 | + $0.11 | $2.03 | View offer on CS.Money |
| Steam MarketBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $2.13 | not published | $2.13 | View offer on Steam Market |
| YouPin898Best priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $2.53 | not published | $2.53 | View offer on YouPin898 |
| Lis-SkinsBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $2.75 | $0 | $2.75 | View offer on Lis-SkinsAffiliate link |
| CSFloatBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $2.61 | + $0.37 | $2.98 | View offer on CSFloat |
| Market.CSGOBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $4.81 | not published | $4.81 | View offer on Market.CSGO |
Card payment fees are not published by Buff163, Skinport, Steam Market, YouPin898 and Market.CSGO: check the final amount before paying.
Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.
Direct link to the site, not affiliated. For ages 18 and over only.
For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).
Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 9 marketplaces compared out of the 13 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.
If you sell it: what you get
- Market.CSGOsold at $4.81, 5% commission, $0.22 withdrawal$4.34
- YouPin898sold at $2.53, 1% commission, withdrawal fees not published$2.51
- CSFloatsold at $2.61, 2% commission, $0.08 withdrawal$2.47
- Lis-Skinssold at $2.75, 10% commission, $0.65 withdrawal$1.82
- CS.Moneysold at $1.91, 5% commission$1.81
- Skinportsold at $1.61, 8% commission$1.48
- Buff163sold at $1.48, 2.5% commission, withdrawal fees not published$1.44
- SkinBaronsold at $1.51, 15% commission$1.29
Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).
Frequently asked questions about Souvenir AUG | Radiation Hazard (Battle-Scarred)
AUG Radiation Hazard Souvenir (BS): how much is it today?
The lowest total price we found is $1.48 on Buff163, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every six hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, SkinBaron, Lis-Skins, Market.CSGO, Waxpeer, CS.TRADE, ShadowPay, Steam Market, Buff163 and YouPin898.
AUG Radiation Hazard Souvenir (BS): where to sell it for the best price?
If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on Market.CSGO: about $4.34 net after the 5% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.
Is it easy to resell?
Its liquidity is 29% (low): it sells more easily than 29% of the skins tracked by the site. 93 listings are for sale on 9 sites, and Skinport sold 2 in the last 90 days.
Is its price going up or down?
Over 7 days, the best price is stable (0.0%). Since we started tracking it, the best listed price (excluding payment fees) ranged from $1.48 to $1.61.
Where does this skin come from?
It belongs to The Cache Collection. You can get it from the souvenir packages ESL One Cologne 2014 Cache Souvenir Package, DreamHack 2014 Cache Souvenir Package and ESL One Katowice 2015 Cache Souvenir Package (and 9 more). The collection page shows all its other skins with their prices.
What does "Battle-Scarred" mean?
It is the skin's wear level, derived from its "float" value: Battle-Scarred (BS) corresponds to a specific range of that value. Two items with the same wear can be priced differently depending on their exact float and their stickers. For this version, the float ranges from 0.45 to 0.55.
Waiting time before reselling and each site's fees: read the 7-day trade protection and marketplace fees.
Where to find this skin
CollectionThe Cache CollectionReleased: May 2015Souvenir packageESL One Cologne 2014 Cache Souvenir Package
Souvenir packageDreamHack 2014 Cache Souvenir Package
Souvenir packageESL One Katowice 2015 Cache Souvenir Package
Souvenir packageESL One Cologne 2015 Cache Souvenir Package
Souvenir packageDreamHack Cluj-Napoca 2015 Cache Souvenir Package
Souvenir packageMLG Columbus 2016 Cache Souvenir Package
Souvenir packageCologne 2016 Cache Souvenir Package
Souvenir packageAtlanta 2017 Cache Souvenir Package
And 4 more packages.
Other skins from The Cache Collection
Similar skins
Other versions of Radiation Hazard
-
AUG Radiation Hazard $4.17−1.15%
-
AUG Radiation Hazard $1.50−0.58%
-
AUG Radiation Hazard $2.360.00%
-
Souvenir AUG Radiation Hazard $3.86−0.34%
-
Souvenir AUG Radiation Hazard $3.350.00%
-
AUG Radiation Hazard $1.820.00%
-
AUG Radiation Hazard $1.220.00%
-
Souvenir AUG Radiation Hazard $1.650.00%
-
Souvenir AUG Radiation Hazard $3.290.00%