Souvenir SG 553 | Bleached (Well-Worn)
Consumer GradeWell-Worn (WW)
SG 553 skin, Consumer Grade rarity. Compared across 9 sites: from $0.07 to $0.46 depending on the site, payment fees included.
Best price right now
$0.07+20.0%
Fees included, on YouPin898
View on YouPin898 Affiliate link See all prices9 sites compared. Updated Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC.
Price history
- Lowest price
- $0.04
- Highest price
- $0.09
Best listed price of the day across all sites, excluding payment fees.
Best offers (fees included)
9 offers| Marketplace | Listed price | Fees | Total | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| YouPin898Best priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.07 | not published | $0.07 | View offer on YouPin898 |
| SkinportBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.08 | not published | $0.08 | View offer on Skinport |
| Steam MarketBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.10 | not published | $0.10 | View offer on Steam Market |
| Buff163Best priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.12 | not published | $0.12 | View offer on Buff163 |
| Market.CSGOBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.12 | not published | $0.12 | View offer on Market.CSGO |
| CS.MoneyBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 1:45 PM UTC | $0.13 | + $0.03 | $0.17 | View offer on CS.Money |
| Lis-SkinsBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.21 | $0 | $0.21 | View offer on Lis-SkinsAffiliate link |
| CSFloatBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.08 | + $0.30 | $0.38 | View offer on CSFloat |
| SkinBaronBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.07 | + $0.39 | $0.46 | View offer on SkinBaron |
Card payment fees are not published by YouPin898, Skinport, Steam Market, Buff163 and Market.CSGO: check the final amount before paying.
Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.
Direct link to the site, not affiliated. For ages 18 and over only.
For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).
Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 9 marketplaces compared out of the 13 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.
If you sell it: what you get
- Buff163sold at $0.12, 2.5% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.12
- CS.Moneysold at $0.13, 5% commission$0.12
- Market.CSGOsold at $0.12, 5% commission, $0.01 withdrawal$0.10
- CSFloatsold at $0.08, 2% commission$0.08
- Skinportsold at $0.08, 8% commission$0.07
- YouPin898sold at $0.07, 1% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.07
- SkinBaronsold at $0.07, 15% commission$0.06
- Lis-Skinssold at $0.21, 10% commission, $0.57 withdrawal$0.00
Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).
Frequently asked questions about Souvenir SG 553 | Bleached (Well-Worn)
SG 553 Bleached Souvenir (WW): how much is it today?
The lowest total price we found is $0.07 on YouPin898, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every six hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, SkinBaron, Lis-Skins, Market.CSGO, Waxpeer, CS.TRADE, ShadowPay, Steam Market, Buff163 and YouPin898.
SG 553 Bleached Souvenir (WW): where to sell it for the best price?
If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on Buff163: about $0.12 net after the 2.5% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.
Is it easy to resell?
Its liquidity is 66% (high): it sells more easily than 66% of the skins tracked by the site. 628 listings are for sale on 9 sites, and Skinport sold 21 in the last 90 days.
Is its price going up or down?
Over 7 days, the best price went up by +20.0%. Since we started tracking it, the best listed price (excluding payment fees) ranged from $0.04 to $0.09.
Where does this skin come from?
It belongs to The 2021 Dust 2 Collection. You can get it from the souvenir packages Stockholm 2021 Dust II Souvenir Package, Antwerp 2022 Dust II Souvenir Package and Rio 2022 Dust II Souvenir Package (and 3 more). The collection page shows all its other skins with their prices.
What does "Well-Worn" mean?
It is the skin's wear level, derived from its "float" value: Well-Worn (WW) corresponds to a specific range of that value. Two items with the same wear can be priced differently depending on their exact float and their stickers. For this version, the float ranges from 0.38 to 0.45.
Waiting time before reselling and each site's fees: read the 7-day trade protection and marketplace fees.
Where to find this skin
CollectionThe 2021 Dust 2 CollectionReleased: September 2021Souvenir packageStockholm 2021 Dust II Souvenir Package
Souvenir packageAntwerp 2022 Dust II Souvenir Package
Souvenir packageRio 2022 Dust II Souvenir Package
Souvenir packageShanghai 2024 Dust II Souvenir Package
Souvenir packageAustin 2025 Dust II Souvenir Package
Souvenir packageBudapest 2025 Dust II Souvenir Package
Other skins from The 2021 Dust 2 Collection
Similar skins
Other versions of Bleached
-
Souvenir SG 553 Bleached $0.0611 sites
-
Souvenir SG 553 Bleached $0.0811 sites
-
Souvenir SG 553 Bleached $0.1512 sites
-
SG 553 Bleached $0.310.00%
-
Souvenir SG 553 Bleached $0.0710 sites
-
SG 553 Bleached $0.180.00%
-
SG 553 Bleached $0.170.00%
-
SG 553 Bleached $0.1112 sites
-
SG 553 Bleached $0.21+4.76%