Souvenir UMP-45 | Facility Dark (Well-Worn)
Consumer GradeWell-Worn (WW)
UMP-45 skin, Consumer Grade rarity. Compared across 6 sites: from $0.04 to $0.39 depending on the site, payment fees included.
Best price right now
$0.040.0%
Fees included, on YouPin898
View on YouPin898 Affiliate link See all prices6 sites compared. Updated Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC.
Price history
- Lowest price
- $0.04
- Highest price
- $0.07
Best listed price of the day across all sites, excluding payment fees.
Best offers (fees included)
6 offers| Marketplace | Listed price | Fees | Total | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| YouPin898Best priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.04 | not published | $0.04 | View offer on YouPin898 |
| SkinportBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.07 | not published | $0.07 | View offer on Skinport |
| CS.MoneyBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 1:45 PM UTC | $0.04 | + $0.03 | $0.08 | View offer on CS.Money |
| Steam MarketBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.10 | not published | $0.10 | View offer on Steam Market |
| Buff163Best priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.13 | not published | $0.13 | View offer on Buff163 |
| CSFloatBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.09 | + $0.30 | $0.39 | View offer on CSFloat |
Card payment fees are not published by YouPin898, Skinport, Steam Market and Buff163: check the final amount before paying.
Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.
Direct link to the site, not affiliated. For ages 18 and over only.
For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).
Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 6 marketplaces compared out of the 13 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.
If you sell it: what you get
- Buff163sold at $0.13, 2.5% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.13
- CSFloatsold at $0.09, 2% commission$0.09
- Skinportsold at $0.07, 8% commission$0.07
- CS.Moneysold at $0.04, 5% commission$0.04
- YouPin898sold at $0.04, 1% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.04
Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).
Frequently asked questions about Souvenir UMP-45 | Facility Dark (Well-Worn)
UMP-45 Facility Dark Souvenir (WW): how much is it today?
The lowest total price we found is $0.04 on YouPin898, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every six hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, SkinBaron, Lis-Skins, Market.CSGO, Waxpeer, CS.TRADE, ShadowPay, Steam Market, Buff163 and YouPin898.
UMP-45 Facility Dark Souvenir (WW): where to sell it for the best price?
If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on Buff163: about $0.13 net after the 2.5% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.
Is it easy to resell?
Its liquidity is 35% (low): it sells more easily than 35% of the skins tracked by the site. 208 listings are for sale on 6 sites, and Skinport sold 4 in the last 90 days.
Is its price going up or down?
Over 7 days, the best price is stable (0.0%). Since we started tracking it, the best listed price (excluding payment fees) ranged from $0.04 to $0.07.
Where does this skin come from?
It belongs to The 2018 Nuke Collection. You can get it from the souvenir packages London 2018 Nuke Souvenir Package, Katowice 2019 Nuke Souvenir Package and Berlin 2019 Nuke Souvenir Package (and 8 more). The collection page shows all its other skins with their prices.
What does "Well-Worn" mean?
It is the skin's wear level, derived from its "float" value: Well-Worn (WW) corresponds to a specific range of that value. Two items with the same wear can be priced differently depending on their exact float and their stickers. For this version, the float ranges from 0.38 to 0.45.
Waiting time before reselling and each site's fees: read the 7-day trade protection and marketplace fees.
Where to find this skin
CollectionThe 2018 Nuke CollectionReleased: September 2018Souvenir packageLondon 2018 Nuke Souvenir Package
Souvenir packageKatowice 2019 Nuke Souvenir Package
Souvenir packageBerlin 2019 Nuke Souvenir Package
Souvenir packageStockholm 2021 Nuke Souvenir Package
Souvenir packageAntwerp 2022 Nuke Souvenir Package
Souvenir packageRio 2022 Nuke Souvenir Package
Souvenir packageParis 2023 Nuke Souvenir Package
Souvenir packageCopenhagen 2024 Nuke Souvenir Package
And 3 more packages.
Other skins from The 2018 Nuke Collection
Similar skins
Other versions of Facility Dark
-
UMP-45 Facility Dark $0.038 sites
-
Souvenir UMP-45 Facility Dark $0.087 sites
-
Souvenir UMP-45 Facility Dark $0.026 sites
-
UMP-45 Facility Dark $0.028 sites
-
UMP-45 Facility Dark $0.019 sites
-
Souvenir UMP-45 Facility Dark $0.046 sites
-
UMP-45 Facility Dark $0.027 sites
-
UMP-45 Facility Dark $0.028 sites
-
Souvenir UMP-45 Facility Dark $0.046 sites