Skip to content
FragPrice

Language & Currency

English
$US Dollar

Tec-9 | VariCamo (Minimal Wear)

Industrial Grade
Wear
Version
NormalSouvenir

Minimal Wear (MW)

Tec-9 skin, Industrial Grade rarity. Compared across 11 sites: from $0.03 to $0.47 depending on the site, payment fees included.

CompareResaleDashboardCreate a price alert

Tec-9 | VariCamo (Minimal Wear)

Best price right now

$0.030.0%

Fees included, on Skinport

View on Skinport See all prices

11 sites compared. Updated Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC.

Price history

$0.03$0.04$0.04$0.05Oct 12Oct 25
Lowest price
$0.03
Highest price
$0.04

Best listed price of the day across all sites, excluding payment fees.

Best offers (fees included)

11 offers
MarketplaceListed priceFeesTotalLink
SkinportBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.03 not published $0.03 View offer on Skinport
YouPin898Collected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.03 not published $0.03 View offer on YouPin898
Buff163Collected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.04 not published $0.04 View offer on Buff163
CS.TRADECollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.04 not published $0.04 View offer on CS.TRADEAffiliate link
Market.CSGOCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.04 not published $0.04 View offer on Market.CSGO
WaxpeerCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.04 not published $0.04 View offer on WaxpeerAffiliate link
Steam MarketCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.07 not published $0.07 View offer on Steam Market
CS.MoneyCollected Oct 25, 2026, 1:45 PM UTC $0.04 + $0.03 $0.08 View offer on CS.Money
ShadowPayCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.09 not published $0.09 View offer on ShadowPayAffiliate link
CSFloatCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.04 + $0.30 $0.35 View offer on CSFloat
SkinBaronCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.08 + $0.39 $0.47 View offer on SkinBaron

Card payment fees are not published by Skinport, YouPin898, Buff163, CS.TRADE, Market.CSGO, Waxpeer, Steam Market and ShadowPay: check the final amount before paying.

Buy at the best price on Skinport

Direct link to the site, not affiliated. For ages 18 and over only.

For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).

Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 11 marketplaces compared out of the 13 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.

If you sell it: what you get

  1. ShadowPaysold at $0.09, 5% commission$0.09
  2. SkinBaronsold at $0.08, 15% commission$0.07
  3. Buff163sold at $0.04, 2.5% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.04
  4. CSFloatsold at $0.04, 2% commission$0.04
  5. CS.Moneysold at $0.04, 5% commission$0.04
  6. Market.CSGOsold at $0.04, 5% commission$0.04
  7. Waxpeersold at $0.04, 6% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.04
  8. Skinportsold at $0.03, 8% commission$0.03
  9. YouPin898sold at $0.03, 1% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.03

Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).

Calculate with my price

Frequently asked questions about Tec-9 | VariCamo (Minimal Wear)

Tec-9 VariCamo (MW): how much is it today?

The lowest total price we found is $0.03 on Skinport, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every six hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, SkinBaron, Lis-Skins, Market.CSGO, Waxpeer, CS.TRADE, ShadowPay, Steam Market, Buff163 and YouPin898.

Tec-9 VariCamo (MW): where to sell it for the best price?

If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on ShadowPay: about $0.09 net after the 5% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.

Is it easy to resell?

Its liquidity is 82% (very high): it sells more easily than 82% of the skins tracked by the site. 1,226 listings are for sale on 11 sites, and Skinport sold 43 in the last 90 days.

Is its price going up or down?

Over 7 days, the best price is stable (0.0%). Since we started tracking it, the best listed price (excluding payment fees) ranged from $0.03 to $0.04.

Where does this skin come from?

It belongs to The Dust 2 Collection. The collection page shows all its other skins with their prices.

What does "Minimal Wear" mean?

It is the skin's wear level, derived from its "float" value: Minimal Wear (MW) corresponds to a specific range of that value. Two items with the same wear can be priced differently depending on their exact float and their stickers. For this version, the float ranges from 0.07 to 0.15.

Waiting time before reselling and each site's fees: read the 7-day trade protection and marketplace fees.

Where to find this skin

Other skins from The Dust 2 Collection

Similar skins

Other versions of VariCamo

Other Tec-9 skins

All Tec-9 skins